Download Sample Notice Of Errata For California. Find the right form for you and fill it out: voir dire and jury selection in a felony No results. Interrogatory Objections Cheat Sheet Immobilportalit. 2. Cal requirements and california of probate attorneys are used affirmatively consent order for california rules of trust claims procedure should have an appeal clerk to be possible. 1. Do not call the Helpdesk or the Docket Clerk; we must have an email from you to make the correction. Code of Civil Procedure section 471.5, subdivision (a) provides: If the complaint is amended [t]he defendant shall answer the amendments, or the complaint as amended, within thirty days after service thereof, or such other time as the court may direct[. According to plaintiffs' reasoning they could have filed an errata to the caption naming as defendants Bill Gates, Warren Buffet and Martha Stewart and immediately defaulted them as well.